PRIVACY POLICY

Web Page

The present privacy notice has as a purpose to inform you about the treatment that will be given to your personal data, when these are collected, used, stored and / or transferred to and by RP OCEANS FIVE S. DE R.L. DE C.V., from now on “OCEANS”  who is Responsible for the treatment of their personal data, with address at Blvd. Costero No. 150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco, Sonora México C.P. 83555, and internet web site  https://www.laspalomassales.com 

Personal data provided by you so that you can access through your browser and have access to services, links, texts, live images of hotels and information that “OCEANS”  makes available through its web site, will be protected in accordance with the provisions of the Mexican Data Protection Law (LFPDPPP), its Regulations and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on January 17, 2013. The data owner may obtain at any time, a copy of the aforementioned laws and provisions at the address of the Responsible through the Personal Data Department or through email [email protected] 

 

Live Chat

“OCEANS”  makes available the live chat service in order to guide and advice the user regarding the services that “OCEANS” grants, the personal data collected to fulfill the purpose described above are: IP address, name, last name, phone and email.

 

Reservations

We will use the following personal data in order to make a reservation of any of the units: name, last name, email, address and telephone number, place and date of birth, name of beneficiaries, . Likewise, the following data considered as patrimonial may be collected: name on card, card number, expiration date. 

 

Third Holders

In case your data has been transferred to us by a third party, you are informed that your personal data will be protected in accordance with the provisions of the second paragraph of this privacy notice. 

The personal data that “OCEANS” collects will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for “OCEANS” to be able to provide the services required by a third party:

“OCEANS” is part of a Business Group, your personal data will be shared with other companies of the same Business Group only for the purpose of the transaction being performed and to issue its corresponding notarized deed, all the group companies have the same protocols for data privacy purpose.

 

“OCEANS” collects and / or uses and / or stores and / or transmits your personal data, to the extent that the LFPDPPP and its regulations permit and always to comply with the obligations arising from the contract and issuing title of the property; “OCEANS” may make uses of your personal data for other purposes, provided that such purposes are compatible and can be considered analogous to the purposes described in the respective section or when it has been authorized or expressly requested by you.

In addition to the procedure that “OCEANS” has implemented to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data, we inform you of the following alternatives in case the owner of the data wishes to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data for advertising purposes and promotions that “OCEANS”  could make in their marketing practices:

  1. a) The Federal Consumer Attorney’s Office (PROFECO) has a Public Registry to Avoid Advertising (REPEP), which works as a means to limit the use and disclosure of your data used for marketing and / or commercial prospection purposes. If you want to use this tool, you must call 96 28 00 00 by calling from the Federal District, Guadalajara or Monterrey or 01 800 962 8000 from the rest of the Mexican Republic to register or cancel the telephone number to the one who receives the unwanted publicity.

 

ARCO RIGHTS

(Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition to the Treatment of your Personal Data)

We inform you that you have the right to Access your personal data so you can know which one we maintain and the treatment that it is being given; right to Rectification to ask for the correction of your personal information in case it has gotten old, is inexact or incomplete; Cancellation so your information will be erased from our record or data base when you consider that it is being used inadequately; as well as the right to Opposition to the use of your data for specific reasons.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights and/or express its refusal to process your personal data for secondary purposes and/or revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and / or limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, you can follow the following mechanisms and procedures:

Submit the respective application to the Personal Data Department of “OCEANS” located at Blvd. Costero #150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco Sonora México Código Postal 83555

Regarding the procedure and requirements of your requests, we inform you the following:

The data owner must identify oneself through a valid official ID with a picture included, in case of a proxy; he or she must identify oneself through a valid official ID with picture included and a proxy signed by the data owner and two witness. This information will not be collected by “OCEANS” it will only be collated by the Personal Data Department.

The data owner could practice his or her ARCO rights is by means of a handwritten and signed document addressed to RP OCEANS FIVE S. de R.L. de C.V., This document must contain the owner’s complete name, address and email to receive an answer. It must also contain the description of the rights it pretends to execute. The data owner also could exercise ARCO rights using the formats that “OCEANS” has for said effect and can be provided directly by the Personal Data at the address located at Blvd. Costero #150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco Sonora México Código Postal 83555.

In a period of no more than twenty working days, starting to count from the day we receive your access, rectification, cancelation or opposition request, we will determine a resolution and let you know it, to the effect of making it effective in case it is sustained, in the following fifteen working days. In the case of personal data access requests, the delivery will proceed after the accreditation of the requestor or legal representative identity, as appropriate. The periods of time previously stated can be expanded only once for an equal amount of time and when justification for it exists.

The resolution will be given through an email sent to the email address given in the request, at the data Responsible physical address at the end of the first 20 working day period for the determination and after the 15 working day period it will be able to become effective, this is, to aloud the access, rectification, cancelation or resolve the opposition of the personal data treatment.

The information will be delivered printed or digitally, depending on the way requested by the data owner.

You can revoke your consent for the treatment of your personal data, in case you have given it or restrict its use and disclosure. For such effect, the same procedure as the one established to exercise ARCO rights must be followed. None the less, please consider that we will not be able to attend to your request or resolve the treatment of the data in an immediate way in all cases, since it is possible we are bound by a legal cause to keep on making use of your personal data. As well, you must consider that for some purposes, the revocation of your consent will make the services relation impossible.

In order to revoke your given consent or restrict its use or disclosure, you must address the Personal Data Department, where you will be required to identify yourself through a valid official ID with picture included, and file a document with the same characteristics as the ones listed in point b) of the present notice, indicating in it your desire to Revoke and/or restrict the use and disclosure of your personal information.

The exercise of the ARCO rights and/or revocation request and/or request to restrict the use and disclosure of your data, will NOT be able to be processed through the beforehand mentioned email, since the Personal Data Department must be sure of the data owners identity; none the less, you can obtain information related to the present privacy notice, the personal data protection project, monitoring of the ARCO request and revocation or restriction of the use and disclosure of your personal data.

To obtain information about the requirements for Revoking consent or restricting the use or disclosure of your personal data, or for obtaining information about the procedure or exercise of your ARCO rights, please approach any of the following media:

Email: [email protected] 

At the address located at Blvd. Costero #150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco Sonora México Código Postal 83555

 

USE OF TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES IN OUR INTERNET PORTAL

“OCEANS” informs you that on our website we use technologies such as cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit our website. Its purpose is to remember your visit when you return to browse the website https://www.laspalomassales.com  and in order to keep your session open.

The personal data we collect through these technologies is used to optimize your visit on our website and the information collected by them will be used to provide a better service and experience when browsing our website

You can choose to browse our website without accepting the use of cookies, since the “OCEANS” systems do not depend on them, but by blocking the use of cookies you can prevent the website from operating optimally in your browse

You can allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of your browser. We provide you with the following links that are found on the internet, which are not the responsibility of “OCEANS” but can help you deactivate and customize cookies in your browser preferably:

https://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

https://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

 

CHANGES AND MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, of new projects or our privacy practices.

In case of changes or modifications to the privacy notice, we are committed to keeping you informed of these changes, the updated version will be made available through the Personal Data Department of “OCEANS”, at the Reception of our Resorts and at our Internet pages https://www.laspalomassales.com 

We inform you that you can go at any time to the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (INAI) if you consider that your right to data protection has been violated. “OCEANS” has implemented security and privacy policies for their personal data in accordance with the obligations contained in the Mexican Data Protection Law (LFPDPPP).

 

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD 

Página web

El presente aviso de privacidad tiene como objeto informarle sobre el tratamiento que se le dará a sus datos personales, cuando estos son recabados, utilizados, almacenados y/o transferidos a y por RP OCEANS FIVE S. DE R.L. DE C.V., desde ahora “OCEANS” quien es el Responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales, con domicilio en Blvd. Costero No. 150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco, Sonora México C.P. 83555, y portal de internet https://www.laspalomassales.com .

Los datos personales que sean proporcionados por usted con la finalidad de que pueda acceder mediante su navegador y tener acceso a los servicios, enlaces, textos, imágenes en vivo de los desarrollos inmobiliarios e información que “OCEANS” pone a su disposición a través de su sitio web, serán protegidos conforme a lo dispuesto por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP), su Reglamento y los Lineamientos del Aviso de Privacidad, publicados en el Diario Oficial de la Federación el 17 de enero de 2013. El titular de los datos podrá obtener en cualquier momento, una copia de las leyes y disposiciones antes mencionadas en el domicilio del responsable por medio del Departamento de Datos Personales o a través del correo electrónico [email protected]

Live Chat

OCEANS” pone a su disposición el servicio de chat en vivo con la finalidad de orientar y asesorar al usuario respecto a los servicios que otorga, los datos personales que se recabaran para cumplir con la finalidad antes descrita son: dirección IP, nombre, apellidos, teléfono y correo electrónico.

Reservaciones

Utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales con la finalidad de que realice la reservación de alguna unidad inmobiliaria: nombre, apellidos, correo electrónico, domicilio, números telefónicos, lugar y fecha de nacimiento y nombre de sus beneficiarios. Así mismo podríamos recabar los siguientes datos considerados patrimoniales: nombre en tarjeta, número de tarjeta, fecha de vencimiento. 

Terceros Titulares

En caso de que sus datos nos hayan sido transferidos por un tercero, se le informa que sus datos personales serán protegidos conforme a lo establecido en el segundo párrafo del presente aviso de privacidad.

Los datos personales que “OCEANS” recaba, los utilizará para las siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para que “OCEANS” este en posibilidad de otorgar los servicios requeridos por un tercero:

Toda vez que “OCEANS” forma parte de un Grupo Empresarial, podría compartir sus datos personales con otras empresas del mismo Grupo Empresarial solamente para efectos de llevar a cabo la transacción inmobiliaria y la escrituración del inmueble. Asegurándose a través de la firma de convenios, documentos y/o la adopción de políticas que aquellos terceros a los que se les comparta su datos mantengan medidas de seguridad, administrativas, técnicas y físicas adecuadas para resguardar sus datos personales, así mismo se hace de su conocimiento que al momento de que dichos terceros reciban sus datos personales adoptaran la figura de responsable del tratamiento sus datos personales.

“OCEANS” recaba y/o utiliza y/o almacena y/o transmite sus datos personales, en la medida en la que la LFPDPPP y su normatividad lo permita y siempre para cumplir con las obligaciones derivadas del contrato celebrado con el titular de los datos; “OCEANS” podrá hacer usos de sus datos personales para otras finalidades, siempre y cuando dichas finalidades sean compatibles y puedan considerarse análogas a las finalidades descritas en el apartado respectivo o cuando se haya autorizado o solicitado expresamente por usted.

Además del procedimiento que “OCEANS” tiene implementado para limitar el uso y divulgación de sus datos personales, hacemos de su conocimiento las siguientes alternativas en caso de que el titular de los datos desee limitar el uso y divulgación de sus datos personales para finalidades de publicidad y promociones que “OCEANS” pudiera realizar en sus prácticas de mercadotecnia:

  1. a) La Procuraduría Federal del Consumidor (PROFECO) cuenta con un Registro Público para Evitar Publicidad (REPEP), el cual funciona como medio para limitar el uso y divulgación de sus datos utilizados con fines de mercadotecnia y/o prospección comercial. En caso de querer hacer uso de esta herramienta, tiene que comunicarse al número telefónico 96 28 00 00 llamando desde el Distrito Federal, Guadalajara o Monterrey o al 01 800 962 8000 desde el resto de la República Mexicana para inscribir o cancelar el número de teléfono al que recibe la publicidad no deseada.

DERECHOS ARCO

(Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación y Oposición al Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales)

Se le informa que tiene derecho de Acceso para conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que se les da; derecho de Rectificación para solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta; de Cancelación para que su información sea eliminada de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada adecuadamente; así como derecho de Oposición tal uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos.

Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos ARCO r/o manifestar su negativa para el tratamiento de sus datos personales para finalidades secundarias y/o revocar su consentimiento al tratamiento de sus datos personales y/o limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos personales, usted podrá seguir los siguientes mecanismos y procedimientos:

Presentar la solicitud respectiva ante el Departamento de Datos Personales de “OCEANS” ubicado en Blvd. Costero #150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco Sonora México Código Postal 83555

Con relación al procedimiento y requisitos de sus solicitudes, el titular deberá:

Acreditar su identidad a través de una identificación oficial vigente con fotografía, en caso de tratarse de una persona distinta al titular ésta deberá acreditar su personalidad mediante carta poder simple firmada por el titular, apoderado y dos testigos, así mismo acreditará su identidad mediante una identificación oficial vigente con fotografía. Esta información no será recabada por “OCEANS” únicamente será cotejada por el Departamento de Datos Personales.

El medio por el cual el titular podrá ejercer sus derechos ARCO y/o manifestar su negativa para el tratamiento de sus datos personales para finalidades secundarias y/o revocar su consentimiento al tratamiento de sus datos personales y/o limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos personales, será mediante escrito firmado, dirigido a RP OCEANS FIVE S. de R.L. de C.V., dicho escrito deberá contener nombre completo y apellidos del titular, domicilio, correo electrónico en el cual pueda recibir respuesta, en dicho escrito se deberá describir y señalar cual o cuales son los derechos que pretende ejercer.

También pueden ejercer sus derechos ARCO a través de los formatos que para tal efecto “OCEANS” pone a su disposición y que podrán ser proporcionados directamente en el Departamento de Datos Personales en el domicilio Blvd. Costero #150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco Sonora México Código Postal 83555.

En un plazo máximo de veinte días hábiles, contados a partir de la fecha en que se haya recibido solicitud de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición comunicaremos la determinación adoptada, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, se haga efectiva la misma dentro de los quince días hábiles siguientes a la fecha en que se comunica la respuesta. Tratándose de solicitudes de acceso a datos personales, procederá la entrega previa acreditación de la identidad del solicitante o su representante legal, según corresponda. Los plazos antes referidos podrán ser ampliados una sola vez por un periodo igual, siempre y cuando así lo justifiquen las circunstancias del caso.

La respuesta le será dada a conocer por medio del correo electrónico que señaló en su solicitud o en el domicilio del responsable al terminar el primer plazo de veinte días hábiles para la determinación y al terminar el plazo de quince días hábiles para hacerla efectiva, esto es, para darle acceso, realizar la rectificación, efectuar la cancelación o resolver sobre la oposición al tratamiento de sus datos personales.

La información se entregará de forma impresa o digital dependiendo del medio que solicite el titular de los datos.

Con objeto de que usted pueda revocar y limitar el uso y divulgación de su información personal, le informamos que “OCEANS” cuenta con un Departamento de Datos Personales el cual está a cargo de dar trámite a las solicitudes de derechos ARCO, de revocación y limitación del uso o divulgación de sus datos personales, así como informar y aclarar dudas respecto al tratamiento, uso y divulgación de sus datos

Usted puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales o limitar su uso o su divulgación, sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud, o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación o disposición legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que, para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento será imposible.

Para realizar cualquier trámite ante el Departamento de Datos Personales, usted deberá acreditar su identidad o personalidad cuando se actué a través de un tercero mediante identificación oficial vigente con fotografía, y presentará un escrito que cumpla las mismas características señaladas en el inciso b) del presente aviso.

Se le informa que el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO y/o solicitud de revocación y/o solicitud del cese del uso y divulgación de sus datos, NO podrá realizarse a través del correo electrónico proporcionado, toda vez que el Departamento de Datos Personales debe cerciorarse de la identidad del titular. A través de correo electrónico podrá obtener y recibir toda la información relacionada con el presente aviso de privacidad, el proyecto de protección de datos del responsable, y el seguimiento posterior a las solicitudes de derechos ARCO, revocación y limitación del uso y divulgación de sus datos personales, para iniciar una solicitud debe presentarse en el domicilio del responsable.

Para obtener información sobre el procedimiento y requisitos para el ejercicio de sus derechos u obtener información sobre el procedimiento deberá hacerlo a través de:

– Correo electrónico: [email protected]

– En el domicilio ubicado en Blvd. Costero #150, Col. Ferrocarrilera, Puerto Peñasco Sonora México Código Postal 83555

USO DE TECNOLOGÍAS DE RASTREO EN NUESTRO PORTAL DE INTERNET

“OCEANS” le informa que en nuestra página de internet utilizamos tecnologías como cookies. Una cookie es un pequeño fichero de texto que se almacena en su navegador cuando visite nuestra página web. Su finalidad es la de recordar su visita cuando vuelva a navegar por la página de internet https://www.Laspalomassales.com  y para así poder mantener abierta su sesión.

Los datos personales que recabamos a través de estas tecnologías sirven para optimizar su visita en nuestra página web y la información recabada por éstos los utilizaremos para brindarle un mejor servicio y experiencia al navegar en nuestra página.

Usted puede elegir navegar en nuestro sitio web sin aceptar la utilización de cookies, toda vez que los sistemas de “OCEANS” no dependen de ellas, pero al bloquear el uso de cookies puede hacer que el sitio web no opere de manera óptima en su navegador.

Usted, puede permitir, bloquear o eliminar las cookies instaladas en su equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones de su navegador. Le proporcionamos los siguientes links que se encuentran en internet, que no son responsabilidad de “OCEANS” pero que pueden ayudarle a desactivar y personalizar las cookies en su navegador de preferencia:

https://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

https://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

CAMBIOS Y MODIFICACIONES AL AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuevos proyectos o de nuestras prácticas de privacidad.

En caso de existir cambios o modificaciones en el aviso de privacidad nos comprometemos a mantenerlo informado sobre dichos cambios, se pondrá a su disposición la versión actualizada a través del Departamento de Datos Personales de https://www.laspalomassales.com .

Le informamos que usted puede acudir en cualquier momento al Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos (INAI) si considera que su derecho a la protección de datos ha sido vulnerado. “OCEANS” ha implementado políticas de seguridad y de privacidad de sus datos personales acorde con las obligaciones contenidas en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.